Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Northwave Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Northwave Services Limited
55 Murray Terrace
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB11 7SA
Scotland
Company NameNorthwave Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC124028
Incorporation Date29 March 1990 (29 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Stanley Weir
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return29 March 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 April 2020 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address55 Murray Terrace
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB11 7SA
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyAberdeen South
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return29 March 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 April 2020 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

11 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 29 March 2017 with updates
2 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
12 April 2016Annual return made up to 29 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-12
  • GBP 3
25 February 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015
13 May 2015Annual return made up to 29 March 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-05-13
  • GBP 3

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more