Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Primespot Estates Limited

Private Limited Company

Primespot Estates Limited
5 Douglas Street
Dunfermline
KY12 7EB
Scotland
Company NamePrimespot Estates Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC125163
Incorporation Date23 May 1990 (29 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIslam Raza
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityOther Letting and Operating of Own Or Leased Real Estate
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return15 November 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due29 November 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address5 Douglas Street
Dunfermline
KY12 7EB
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyDunfermline and West Fife
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return15 November 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due29 November 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2007 (68209)Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Event History

20 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 15 November 2017 with no updates
20 February 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
15 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 15 November 2016 with updates
13 June 2016Annual return made up to 23 May 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-06-13
  • GBP 3
13 June 2016Director's details changed for Mr Islam Raza on 21 June 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

3

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

4
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more