Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Sensory Systems (N L P) Limited

Private Limited Company

Sensory Systems (N L P) Limited
162 Queens Drive
Glasgow
G42 8QN
Scotland
Company NameSensory Systems (N L P) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC126328
Incorporation Date17 July 1990 (29 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn McWhirter
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityOther Education N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return17 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due31 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address162 Queens Drive
Glasgow
G42 8QN
Scotland
Website URLhttp://sensorysystems.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Facebookfacebook.com/sensorysystems
ConstituencyGlasgow Central
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return17 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due31 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85590)Other education n.e.c.

Event History

12 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 July 2017 with no updates
16 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016
21 July 2016Confirmation statement made on 17 July 2016 with updates
4 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015
21 July 2015Annual return made up to 17 July 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-07-21
  • GBP 10,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more