Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Aim (Perth) Limited

Private Limited Company

Aim (Perth) Limited
6 Springfield Road
Kinross
KY13 8BA
Scotland
Company NameAim (Perth) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC126694
Incorporation Date13 August 1990 (29 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Irving Morrison
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Head Offices
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return13 August 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due27 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address6 Springfield Road
Kinross
KY13 8BA
Scotland
Website URLhttp://aim-developments.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Facebookfacebook.com/aimdevelopmentsltd
ConstituencyOchil and South Perthshire
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return13 August 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due27 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7415)Holding Companies including Head Offices
SIC 2007 (70100)Activities of head offices

Event History

30 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 13 August 2017 with no updates
19 April 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016
5 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 13 August 2016 with updates
26 April 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2015
23 September 2015Annual return made up to 13 August 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-09-23
  • GBP 1,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

6

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

2
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more