Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

R.M. Technical Services (Scotland) Limited

Private Limited Company

R.M. Technical Services (Scotland) Limited
Davidson Sharp & Co 2e Napier Place
Wardpark
Cumbernauld
G68 0LL
Scotland
Company NameR.M. Technical Services (Scotland) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC133817
Incorporation Date2 September 1991 (28 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRoss McNeil
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return2 September 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due16 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressDavidson Sharp & Co 2e Napier Place
Wardpark
Cumbernauld
G68 0LL
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyCumbernauld, Kilsyth and Kirkintilloch East
County
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 20 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return2 September 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due16 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

4 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 September 2017 with no updates
16 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
5 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 2 September 2016 with updates
21 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015
23 September 2015Annual return made up to 2 September 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-09-23
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more