Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Current Electronics Limited

Private Limited Company

Current Electronics Limited
98 Gray Street
Aberdeen
AB10 6JU
Scotland
Company NameCurrent Electronics Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC136046
Incorporation Date17 January 1992 (27 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlan Robertson
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityOther Information Technology Service Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return17 January 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due31 January 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address98 Gray Street
Aberdeen
AB10 6JU
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyAberdeen South
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 January 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due31 January 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7260)Other computer related activities
SIC 2007 (62090)Other information technology service activities

Event History

15 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 January 2017 with updates
31 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
18 January 2016Annual return made up to 17 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-18
  • GBP 100
24 August 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015
2 February 2015Annual return made up to 17 January 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-02-02
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more