Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Lowland Properties Limited

Private Limited Company

Lowland Properties Limited
Old Bank Of Scotland Buildings
Stornoway
Isle Of Lewis
HS1 2BG
Scotland
Company NameLowland Properties Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC137426
Incorporation Date27 March 1992 (27 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDuncan Mackinnon Burd
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return27 March 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 April 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressOld Bank Of Scotland Buildings
Stornoway
Isle Of Lewis
HS1 2BG
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyNa h-Eileanan an Iar
County
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 3 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return27 March 2019 (7 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 April 2020 (4 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

7

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading

Event History

14 June 2017Termination of appointment of Simon Andrew Fraser as a director on 25 January 2016
2 June 2017Termination of appointment of Simon Andrew Fraser as a secretary on 25 January 2016
2 June 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2016
27 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 27 March 2017 with updates
19 May 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 August 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more