Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

R S Fishing Limited

Private Limited Company

R S Fishing Limited
Bishops Court
29 Albyn Place
Aberdeen
AB10 1YL
Scotland
Company NameR S Fishing Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC138071
Incorporation Date30 April 1992 (27 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRichard John Hards
Business IndustryAgriculture, Forestry and Fishing
Business ActivityMarine Fishing
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return30 April 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 May 2020 (5 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBishops Court
29 Albyn Place
Aberdeen
AB10 1YL
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyAberdeen South
County
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 10 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return30 April 2019 (7 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 May 2020 (5 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAgriculture, Forestry and Fishing
SIC 2003 (0501)Fishing
SIC 2007 (03110)Marine fishing

Event History

23 August 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
19 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 30 April 2017 with updates
21 July 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
12 May 2016Annual return made up to 30 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-12
  • GBP 100
28 August 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more