Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

1314 Limited

Private Limited Company

1314 Limited
16 Muir Street
Hamilton
ML3 6EP
Scotland
Company Name1314 Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC139087
Incorporation Date29 June 1992 (27 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFred Birse
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityArtistic Creation
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return31 January 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 February 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address16 Muir Street
Hamilton
ML3 6EP
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyLanark and Hamilton East
County
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 30 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return31 January 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due14 February 2020 (2 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9231)Artistic & literary creation
SIC 2007 (90030)Artistic creation

Event History

13 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
6 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 31 January 2017 with updates
30 March 2016Annual return made up to 31 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-30
  • GBP 2
30 March 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2015
27 April 2015Annual return made up to 31 January 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-04-27
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more