Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Largs Systems Limited

Private Limited Company

Largs Systems Limited
Largs House
Twynholm
Kirkcudbright
DG6 4NR
Scotland
Company NameLargs Systems Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC142933
Incorporation Date1 March 1993 (26 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Edward Perry
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return1 March 2019 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 March 2020 (4 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressLargs House
Twynholm
Kirkcudbright
DG6 4NR
Scotland
Website URLhttp://www.largssystemsltd.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyDumfries and Galloway
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 March 2019 (8 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due15 March 2020 (4 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

25 May 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
9 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 1 March 2017 with updates
19 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
15 March 2016Annual return made up to 1 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-15
  • GBP 100
29 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more