Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

W.B. Jamieson Services Ltd.

Private Limited Company

W.B. Jamieson Services Ltd.
Gourdieburn Farm
Potterton
Aberdeen
AB23 8UY
Scotland
Company NameW.B. Jamieson Services Ltd.
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC264764
Incorporation Date11 March 2004 (15 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Alexander Jamieson
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail of Furniture, Lighting, and Similar (Not Musical Instruments Or Scores) In Specialised Store
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return11 March 2019 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 March 2020 (2 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressGourdieburn Farm
Potterton
Aberdeen
AB23 8UY
Scotland
Website URLhttp://wbjamieson.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Facebookfacebook.com/pages/W-B-Jamieson-Ltd/167795746640983
ConstituencyGordon
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return11 March 2019 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 March 2020 (2 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5244)Retail furniture household etc.
SIC 2007 (47599)Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Event History

17 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 March 2017 with updates
27 February 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2016
23 March 2016Annual return made up to 11 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-23
  • GBP 100
29 February 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 May 2015
2 April 2015Annual return made up to 11 March 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-04-02
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more