Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Sam IT Services (UK) Limited

Private Limited Company

Sam IT Services (UK) Limited
9 Chapelwell Park
Balmedie
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB23 8HW
Scotland
Company NameSam IT Services (UK) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC281816
Incorporation Date18 March 2005 (14 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChing Shen Tye
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts5 April 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End5 April
Latest Return5 March 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 March 2020 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address9 Chapelwell Park
Balmedie
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB23 8HW
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyGordon
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End5 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts5 April 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due5 January 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return5 March 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 March 2020 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7240)Data base activities
SIC 2007 (63110)Data processing, hosting and related activities

Event History

3 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 5 April 2017
20 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 18 March 2017 with updates
10 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2016
19 March 2016Annual return made up to 18 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-19
  • GBP 100
25 August 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 5 April 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more