Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Rosshead Housing

Pri/lbg/nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use of 'Limited' Exemption)

Rosshead Housing
Rosshead House
Heather Avenue
Alexandria
G83 0TJ
Scotland
Company NameRosshead Housing
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC356377
Incorporation Date11 March 2009 (10 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPri/Lbg/Nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital, Use Of 'Limited' Exemption)
Previous Names
Current DirectorMushtaq Yousaf
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityResidential Care Activities For Learning Difficulties, Mental Health and Substance Abuse
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return11 March 2019 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 March 2020 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressRosshead House
Heather Avenue
Alexandria
G83 0TJ
Scotland
Website URLhttp://www.rossheadhouse.co.uk/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Facebookfacebook.com/rossheadhouse
ConstituencyWest Dunbartonshire
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return11 March 2019 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 March 2020 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2007 (87200)Residential care activities for learning difficulties, mental health and substance abuse

Event History

31 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
20 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 March 2017 with updates
29 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
17 April 2016Annual return made up to 11 March 2016 no member list
30 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more