Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Quality Calves (Scotland) Limited

Private Limited Company

Quality Calves (Scotland) Limited
Grahamsfield
Ecclefechan
Lockerbie
Dumfries & Galloway
DG11 3EE
Scotland
Company NameQuality Calves (Scotland) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC390300
Incorporation Date13 December 2010 (9 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMarina Elizabeth Forbes
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Live Animals
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (3 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return5 December 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 January 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressGrahamsfield
Ecclefechan
Lockerbie
Dumfries & Galloway
DG11 3EE
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyDumfriesshire, Clydesdale and Tweeddale
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2020 (3 months from now)
Latest Return5 December 2019 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 January 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5123)Wholesale of live animals
SIC 2007 (46230)Wholesale of live animals
SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

11 January 2018Confirmation statement made on 13 December 2017 with no updates
28 September 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
11 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 13 December 2016 with updates
9 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
12 January 2016Annual return made up to 13 December 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-12
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more