Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

C P Bathrooms Aberdeen Ltd

Private Limited Company

C P Bathrooms Aberdeen Ltd
1 Park View
North Donside Road Bridge Of Don
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB23 8DF
Scotland
Company NameC P Bathrooms Aberdeen Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC396373
Incorporation Date25 March 2011 (9 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDerek Barratt
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityPlumbing, Heat and Air-Conditioning Installation
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return25 March 2020 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due8 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Park View
North Donside Road Bridge Of Don
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB23 8DF
Scotland
Website URLhttp://www.cpbathroomsaberdeen.co.uk/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyGordon
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (6 months from now)
Latest Return25 March 2020 (6 months ago)
Next Return Due8 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4533)Plumbing
SIC 2007 (43220)Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Event History

3 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
5 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 25 March 2017 with updates
10 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
29 March 2016Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-29
  • GBP 4
1 June 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more