Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Lusset Properties Ltd.

Private Limited Company

Lusset Properties Ltd.
6 Admiralty Gardens
Old Kilpatrick
Glasgow
G60 5HU
Scotland
Company NameLusset Properties Ltd.
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC418932
Incorporation Date8 March 2012 (7 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGavin Fulton
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Commercial Buildings
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return8 March 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 March 2020 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 Admiralty Gardens
Old Kilpatrick
Glasgow
G60 5HU
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWest Dunbartonshire
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return8 March 2019 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 March 2020 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4521)General construction & civil engineering
SIC 2007 (41201)Construction of commercial buildings

Event History

31 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
27 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 8 March 2017 with updates
31 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
21 April 2016Annual return made up to 8 March 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-21
  • GBP 2
31 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more