Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Jagtennismatch Limited

Private Limited Company

Jagtennismatch Limited
14 Kinellan Road
Bearsden
Glasgow
G61 1AJ
Scotland
Company NameJagtennismatch Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC466543
Incorporation Date3 January 2014 (6 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJordan Gray
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityReady-Made Interactive Leisure and Entertainment Software Development
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return19 February 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 April 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address14 Kinellan Road
Bearsden
Glasgow
G61 1AJ
Scotland
Website URLhttp://www.jagtennis.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyEast Dunbartonshire
County
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return19 February 2020 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due2 April 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (62011)Ready-made interactive leisure and entertainment software development

Event History

31 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017
20 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 19 February 2017 with updates
31 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
4 April 2016Annual return made up to 19 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-04
  • GBP 7,000
2 October 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more