Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Asme-Access Ltd

Private Limited Company

Asme-Access Ltd
Marchbank Waterslap Road
Fenwick
Kilmarnock
Ayrshire
KA3 6BX
Scotland
Company NameAsme-Access Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC480722
Incorporation Date24 June 2014 (6 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBlair Morgan Young
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityTechnical Testing and Analysis
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return21 June 2020 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due5 July 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressMarchbank Waterslap Road
Fenwick
Kilmarnock
Ayrshire
KA3 6BX
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyKilmarnock and Loudoun
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return21 June 2020 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due5 July 2021 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7430)Technical testing and analysis
SIC 2007 (71200)Technical testing and analysis

Event History

2 October 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2017
7 July 2017Notification of Blair Young as a person with significant control on 7 July 2017
7 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 June 2017 with no updates
7 July 2017Notification of Blair Young as a person with significant control on 6 April 2017
10 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more