Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Kavodd Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Kavodd Services Limited
Gourdieburn Farmhouse
Potterton
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB23 8UY
Scotland
Company NameKavodd Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC488630
Incorporation Date10 October 2014 (5 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTelema Ryan Briggs
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Professional, Scientific and Technical Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return26 October 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due9 November 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressGourdieburn Farmhouse
Potterton
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB23 8UY
Scotland
Website URLhttp://www.najbrit.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Facebookfacebook.com/telema?ref=tn_tnmn
ConstituencyGordon
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 October 2017 (2 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return26 October 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due9 November 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74909)Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Event History

5 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 26 October 2017 with no updates
1 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
8 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 26 October 2016 with updates
18 June 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015
27 October 2015Annual return made up to 26 October 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-10-27
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more