Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

OZ'S Electrical Engineering Services Limited

Private Limited Company

OZ'S Electrical Engineering Services Limited
5 Park View
Bridge Of Don
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB23 8DF
Scotland
Company NameOZ'S Electrical Engineering Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC511629
Incorporation Date27 July 2015 (5 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorOsward Walter Zvikaramba
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityOther Engineering Activities
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return26 July 2020 (2 months ago)
Next Return Due9 August 2021 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 Park View
Bridge Of Don
Aberdeen
Aberdeenshire
AB23 8DF
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyGordon
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2019 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2021 (7 months from now)
Latest Return26 July 2020 (2 months ago)
Next Return Due9 August 2021 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7420)Architectural, technical consult
SIC 2007 (71129)Other engineering activities

Event History

6 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 26 July 2017 with updates
28 February 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016
31 July 2016Confirmation statement made on 26 July 2016 with updates
27 July 2015Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2015-07-27
  • GBP 50
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more