Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Craig Osborne Limited

Private Limited Company

Craig Osborne Limited
26 Ellon Road
Bridge Of Don
Aberdeen
AB23 8BX
Scotland
Company NameCraig Osborne Limited
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC527756
Incorporation Date24 February 2016 (4 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorCraig James Osborne
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Metal Structures and Parts of Structures
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End29 February
Latest Return23 February 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due8 March 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address26 Ellon Road
Bridge Of Don
Aberdeen
AB23 8BX
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyAberdeen North
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 February
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts28 February 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (3 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return23 February 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due8 March 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2811)Manufacture metal structures & parts
SIC 2007 (25110)Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Event History

23 January 2018First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
30 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 23 February 2017 with updates
24 February 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-02-24
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more