Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

As Manzil Ltd

Private Limited Company

As Manzil Ltd
42 Princes Street
Port Glasgow
PA14 5JQ
Scotland
Company NameAs Manzil Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC578421
Incorporation Date9 October 2017 (3 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAbid Hussain Shah
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityTake-Away Food Shops and Mobile Food Stands
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (3 weeks, 4 days from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return8 October 2020 (4 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 October 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address42 Princes Street
Port Glasgow
PA14 5JQ
Scotland
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyInverclyde
County

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (3 weeks, 4 days from now)
Latest Return8 October 2020 (4 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 October 2021 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2007 (56103)Take-away food shops and mobile food stands

Event History

22 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 8 October 2020 with no updates
17 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 8 October 2019 with no updates
31 July 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
12 December 2018Current accounting period extended from 31 October 2018 to 31 March 2019
9 November 2018Confirmation statement made on 8 October 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing