Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Glasgow Zinc & Copper Specialists Ltd

Private Limited Company

Glasgow Zinc & Copper Specialists Ltd
Flat1/1
9 Rosebery Terrace
Glasgow
G5 0AT
Scotland
Company NameGlasgow Zinc & Copper Specialists Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company NumberSC597461
Incorporation Date17 May 2018 (2 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Gormley
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityRoofing Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return16 May 2020 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 May 2021 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressFlat1/1
9 Rosebery Terrace
Glasgow
G5 0AT
Scotland
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyGlasgow Central
County
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2019 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2021 (6 months from now)
Latest Return16 May 2020 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 May 2021 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4522)Erection of roof covering & frames
SIC 2007 (43910)Roofing activities

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more