Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Aircraft Support & Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Aircraft Support & Services Limited
C/O Dinesh Desai Anc Co
Stanley House Stanley Avenue
Wembley
Middlesex
HA0 4JB
Company NameAircraft Support & Services Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number01902902
Incorporation Date4 April 1985 (34 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFahed Ahmed Fadel
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Air and Spacecraft and Related Machinery
Latest Accounts30 September 1998 (20 years, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return16 March 2000 (19 years, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered AddressC/O Dinesh Desai Anc Co
Stanley House Stanley Avenue
Wembley
Middlesex
HA0 4JB
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrent North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 1998 (20 years, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return16 March 2000 (19 years, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

1

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3530)Manufacture of aircraft & spacecraft
SIC 2007 (30300)Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery

Event History

5 April 2005Dissolved
5 January 2005Liquidators statement of receipts and payments
5 January 2005Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up
28 September 2004Liquidators statement of receipts and payments
7 April 2004Liquidators statement of receipts and payments

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more