Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hospital And Community Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Hospital And Community Services Limited
One Canada Square
London
E14 5GS
Company NameHospital And Community Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02467166
Incorporation Date5 February 1990 (30 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristine Margaret Tomkins
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return3 February 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 March 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressOne Canada Square
London
E14 5GS
Website URLhttp://the-mdu.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyPoplar and Limehouse
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 30 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return3 February 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 March 2021 (1 month, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

7

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

13 June 2017Registered office address changed from One Canada Square London London E14 5GS to One Canada Square London E14 5GS on 13 June 2017
23 February 2017Resolutions
  • RES13 ‐ That the accounts for the year ended 31/12/2016 be approved and authorised for issue. 31/12/2016
15 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 February 2017 with updates
13 February 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016
10 February 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more