Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

British Association Of Removers (Training Services) Limited

Private Limited Company

British Association Of Removers (Training Services) Limited
Tangent House
62 Exchange Road
Watford
Herts
WD18 0TG
Company NameBritish Association Of Removers (Training Services) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02581740
Incorporation Date12 February 1991 (30 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIan James Studd
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Business and Employers Membership Organisations
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return12 February 2021 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressTangent House
62 Exchange Road
Watford
Herts
WD18 0TG
Shared Address This company shares its address with 5 other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return12 February 2021 (8 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due26 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

27

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9111)Business & employers organisations
SIC 2007 (94110)Activities of business and employers membership organisations

Event History

23 February 2021Confirmation statement made on 12 February 2021 with no updates
23 April 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2019
13 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 12 February 2020 with updates
3 December 2019Appointment of Mrs Tracy Debra Britten as a secretary on 1 December 2019
10 June 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing