Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Castle Hydraulics And Pneumatics Limited

Private Limited Company

Castle Hydraulics And Pneumatics Limited
Unit 3 Amherst Business Centre
Budbrooke Road Idustrial Estate
Warwick
CV34 5WE
Company NameCastle Hydraulics And Pneumatics Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02584848
Incorporation Date22 February 1991 (28 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorClive Michael Harbidge
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Fluid Power Equipment
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return22 February 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due7 March 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 3 Amherst Business Centre
Budbrooke Road Idustrial Estate
Warwick
CV34 5WE
Website URLhttp://www.castlehyd.co.uk/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return22 February 2019 (8 months ago)
Next Return Due7 March 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2007 (28120)Manufacture of fluid power equipment

Event History

16 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 22 February 2017 with updates
16 March 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
22 March 2016Annual return made up to 22 February 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-03-22
  • GBP 56
12 February 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015
20 January 2016Purchase of own shares.

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more