Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Broadley Entertainment Group Limited

Private Limited Company

The Broadley Entertainment Group Limited
5 Technology Park
Colindeep Lane
Colindale
London
NW9 6BX
Company NameThe Broadley Entertainment Group Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02733401
Incorporation Date22 July 1992 (27 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEllis Elias
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 December
Latest Return22 July 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due5 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address5 Technology Park
Colindeep Lane
Colindale
London
NW9 6BX
Website URLhttp://broadley.tv
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyHendon
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 600 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return22 July 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due5 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading

Event History

22 December 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
29 September 2017Previous accounting period shortened from 31 December 2016 to 30 December 2016
2 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 22 July 2017 with updates
2 August 2017Secretary's details changed for Janice Elias on 17 October 2016
2 August 2017Change of details for Mr Ellis Elias as a person with significant control on 17 October 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more