Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Coldman & Kerr Limited

Private Limited Company

Coldman & Kerr Limited
Westcliff House
106 Southlands Road
Bromley
Kent
BR2 9QY
Company NameColdman & Kerr Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02740432
Incorporation Date17 August 1992 (27 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNeil Stewart Kerr
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityDevelopment of Building Projects
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return17 August 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due31 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressWestcliff House
106 Southlands Road
Bromley
Kent
BR2 9QY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBeckenham
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 40 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 1 week from now)
Latest Return17 August 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due31 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

7

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (7011)Development & sell real estate
SIC 2007 (41100)Development of building projects

Event History

25 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 August 2017 with no updates
22 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
18 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 17 August 2016 with updates
20 November 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015
21 August 2015Annual return made up to 17 August 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-08-21
  • GBP 300

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more