Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Lindsay Askew Mansions Association Limited

Private Limited Company

Lindsay Askew Mansions Association Limited
194 Chiswick High Road
London
W4 1RD
Company NameLindsay Askew Mansions Association Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02759524
Incorporation Date27 October 1992 (27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlastair Malcolm Kerr
Business IndustryActivities of Households As Employers; Undifferentiated Goods- and Services-Producing Activities of Households For Own Use
Business ActivityResidents Property Management
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return22 October 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due5 November 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address194 Chiswick High Road
London
W4 1RD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrentford and Isleworth
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 October 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2020 (8 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return22 October 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due5 November 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

10

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own use
SIC 2003 (9800)Residents property management
SIC 2007 (98000)Residents property management

Event History

24 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 22 October 2017 with no updates
24 April 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2016
24 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 22 October 2016 with updates
11 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 October 2015
28 October 2015Annual return made up to 22 October 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-10-28
  • GBP .999999

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more