Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Plumbers World Limited

Private Limited Company

Plumbers World Limited
Unit 3 Moniton Trading Estate
West Ham Lane
Basingstoke
Hampshire
RG22 6NQ
Company NamePlumbers World Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02807532
Incorporation Date7 April 1993 (26 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorClive Henry Blisset
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Hardware, Plumbing and Heating Equipment and Supplies
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return7 April 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 April 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 3 Moniton Trading Estate
West Ham Lane
Basingstoke
Hampshire
RG22 6NQ
Website URLhttp://plumbersworld.net
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyBasingstoke
RegionSouth East
CountyHampshire
Built Up AreaBasingstoke
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2020 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return7 April 2019 (7 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due21 April 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

10

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5154)Wholesale hardware, plumbing etc.
SIC 2007 (46740)Wholesale of hardware, plumbing and heating equipment and supplies

Event History

2 August 2017Registered office address changed from Langdowns Dfk, Kingsgate House Newbury Road Andover Hampshire SP10 4DU England to Unit 3 Moniton Trading Estate West Ham Lane Basingstoke Hampshire RG22 6NQ on 2 August 2017
19 May 2017Registered office address changed from D Velida and Co, Centurion House Central Way Andover Hampshire SP10 5AN to Langdowns Dfk, Kingsgate House Newbury Road Andover Hampshire SP10 4DU on 19 May 2017
11 April 2017Confirmation statement made on 7 April 2017 with updates
27 February 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016
18 April 2016Annual return made up to 7 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-18
  • GBP 3,100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more