Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Oak Place Management Limited

Private Limited Company

Oak Place Management Limited
Grace Miller & Co. Ltd
84 Coombe Road
New Malden
Surrey
KT3 4QS
Company NameOak Place Management Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02826200
Incorporation Date11 June 1993 (26 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDominic Lewellin Parker
Business IndustryActivities of Households As Employers; Undifferentiated Goods- and Services-Producing Activities of Households For Own Use
Business ActivityResidents Property Management
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return28 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due12 October 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressGrace Miller & Co. Ltd
84 Coombe Road
New Malden
Surrey
KT3 4QS
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyRichmond Park
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 60 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return28 September 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due12 October 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

16

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of households as employers; undifferentiated goods- and services-producing activities of households for own use
SIC 2003 (9800)Residents property management
SIC 2007 (98000)Residents property management

Event History

16 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 28 September 2017 with no updates
15 September 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
3 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 28 September 2016 with updates
19 July 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
19 October 2015Annual return made up to 28 September 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-10-19
  • GBP 171

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more