Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Model Consultancy Limited

Private Limited Company

Model Consultancy Limited
35 Clarendon Gardens
Wembley
Middlesex
HA9 9QW
Company NameModel Consultancy Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number02887044
Incorporation Date12 January 1994 (25 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Bennett
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 January 1995 (24 years, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategoryFull
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return12 January 1995 (24 years, 10 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered Address35 Clarendon Gardens
Wembley
Middlesex
HA9 9QW
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBrent North
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryFull
Latest Accounts31 January 1995 (24 years, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return12 January 1995 (24 years, 10 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

2

Closed

3

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

2 September 1997Dissolved
2 June 1997Completion of winding up
2 December 1996Order of court to wind up
29 September 1995Full accounts made up to 31 January 1995
23 March 1995Return made up to 12/01/95; full list of members

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more