Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Gillian Adams Consultancy Limited

Private Limited Company

Gillian Adams Consultancy Limited
10 Westfield Drive
Loughborough
Leicestershire
LE11 3QL
Company NameGillian Adams Consultancy Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number04238963
Incorporation Date21 June 2001 (19 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGillian Rebecca Adams
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return21 June 2020 (1 month, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due5 July 2021 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address10 Westfield Drive
Loughborough
Leicestershire
LE11 3QL
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyLoughborough
RegionEast Midlands
CountyLeicestershire
Built Up AreaLoughborough
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return21 June 2020 (1 month, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due5 July 2021 (10 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

15 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015
8 July 2015Annual return made up to 21 June 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-07-08
  • GBP 100
19 February 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2014
30 June 2014Annual return made up to 21 June 2014 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2014-06-30
  • GBP 100
24 October 2013Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2013

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more