Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A.C. Secretaries Limited

Private Limited Company

A.C. Secretaries Limited
6 The Mead Business Centre, Mead Lane
Hertford
SG13 7BJ
Company NameA.C. Secretaries Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04294492
Incorporation Date26 September 2001 (20 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJoanna Saban
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (4 days, 12 hours from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return26 September 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due10 October 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address6 The Mead Business Centre, Mead Lane
Hertford
SG13 7BJ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 6 other companies
ConstituencyHertford and Stortford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaHertford/Ware
ParishHertford

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (4 days, 12 hours from now)
Latest Return26 September 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due10 October 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading

Event History

29 September 2021Confirmation statement made on 26 September 2021 with no updates
21 June 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2020
16 April 2021Termination of appointment of Julie Claydon as a secretary on 31 March 2021
7 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 September 2020 with no updates
4 June 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing