Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Celsius Financial Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Celsius Financial Services Limited
11 New Road
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9DZ
Company NameCelsius Financial Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04790544
Incorporation Date6 June 2003 (18 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBalwant Singh Bhania
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (2 years, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return6 June 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due20 June 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address11 New Road
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9DZ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 November 2018 (2 years, 10 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return6 June 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due20 June 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

7

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

23 December 2020Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
22 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2018
15 December 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
6 August 2020Notification of Balwant Bhania as a person with significant control on 6 March 2020
6 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 6 June 2020 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing