Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Maid Easy Limited

Private Limited Company

Maid Easy Limited
The Willow
82 Chipperfield Road
Kings Langley
Herts
WD4 9JD
Company NameMaid Easy Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06554389
Incorporation Date3 April 2008 (13 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDenise Ann Tamplin
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Cleaning Services
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return3 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressThe Willow
82 Chipperfield Road
Kings Langley
Herts
WD4 9JD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHemel Hempstead
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishKings Langley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 April 2021 (6 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 April 2022 (6 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (9003)Sanitation, remediation & similar activities
SIC 2007 (81299)Other cleaning services

Event History

12 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 3 April 2021 with no updates
4 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
28 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 April 2020 with no updates
12 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
3 April 2019Confirmation statement made on 3 April 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing