Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ethersim Limited

Private Limited Company

Ethersim Limited
3 Manor Rise
Lichfield
WS14 9SL
Company NameEthersim Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06651939
Incorporation Date21 July 2008 (13 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorBrett Leslie Dowen
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Electronic Measuring, Testing Etc. Equipment, Not For Industrial Process Control
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return21 July 2021 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due4 August 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Manor Rise
Lichfield
WS14 9SL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 July 2020 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2022 (6 months from now)
Latest Return21 July 2021 (3 months ago)
Next Return Due4 August 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3320)Manufacture instruments for measuring etc.
SIC 2007 (26511)Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control

Event History

27 April 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2020
3 September 2020Confirmation statement made on 21 July 2020 with updates
6 January 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2019
22 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 21 July 2019 with no updates
24 September 2018Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 July 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing