Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Something Guitar Limited

Private Limited Company

Something Guitar Limited
Koh-I-Nor Kings Lane
Chipperfield
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9EN
Company NameSomething Guitar Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number06931692
Incorporation Date11 June 2009 (12 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlan Thomas Johnson
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Musical Instruments and Scores
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return11 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressKoh-I-Nor Kings Lane
Chipperfield
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9EN
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaChipperfield (Dacorum)
ParishChipperfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Latest Return11 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47591)Retail sale of musical instruments and scores

Event History

15 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
11 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 11 June 2020 with no updates
8 May 2020Director's details changed for Mr Alan Thomas Johnson on 7 May 2020
31 March 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2019
11 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 11 June 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing