Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Urban Sports Fitness Limited

Private Limited Company

Urban Sports Fitness Limited
Unit 1 Collins Road
Heathcote Industrial Estate
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 6TF
Company NameUrban Sports Fitness Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number07474559
Incorporation Date21 December 2010 (8 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNoel John Smith
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityFitness Facilities
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return4 December 2018 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 December 2019 (2 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 1 Collins Road
Heathcote Industrial Estate
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 6TF
Website URLhttp://urbansportsfitness.co.uk/
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return4 December 2018 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 December 2019 (2 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2003 (9304)Physical well-being activities
SIC 2007 (93130)Fitness facilities

Event History

11 January 2018Confirmation statement made on 21 December 2017 with updates
12 December 2017Cessation of Thomas Edward Smith as a person with significant control on 14 January 2017
12 December 2017Notification of Noel John Smith as a person with significant control on 14 January 2017
6 December 2017Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2017
23 March 2017Termination of appointment of Thomas Edward Smith as a director on 14 January 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

2
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more