Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Bar Amigo (Leeds) Limited

Private Limited Company

Bar Amigo (Leeds) Limited
Westminster Business Centre
10 Great North Way
York
YO26 6RB
Company NameBar Amigo (Leeds) Limited
Company StatusLiquidation
Company Number07921992
Incorporation Date24 January 2012 (8 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPeter Scott Aspinall
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityLicenced Restaurants
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return24 January 2019 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Return Due7 February 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressWestminster Business Centre
10 Great North Way
York
YO26 6RB
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyYork Outer
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaYork
ParishNether Poppleton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (2 years, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return24 January 2019 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Return Due7 February 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5530)Restaurants
SIC 2007 (56101)Licenced restaurants

Event History

30 October 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 January 2017
3 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 January 2017 with updates
25 October 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 January 2016
28 September 2016Registered office address changed from 130 High Street Boston Spa Wetherby West Yorkshire LS23 6BW to 2 Weavers Way Scholes Cleckheaton BD19 6AN on 28 September 2016
9 February 2016Annual return made up to 24 January 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-02-09
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more