Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

PETE Transport Ltd

Private Limited Company

PETE Transport Ltd
20 Linseed Avenue
Newark
Nottinghamshire
NG24 2FJ
Company NamePETE Transport Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number08715373
Incorporation Date2 October 2013 (6 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPiotr Kustosz
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return2 October 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due16 October 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address20 Linseed Avenue
Newark
Nottinghamshire
NG24 2FJ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyNewark
RegionEast Midlands
CountyNottinghamshire
Built Up AreaNewark-on-Trent
ParishNewark
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 September 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return2 October 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due16 October 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

4 December 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2017
13 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 October 2017 with no updates
11 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2016
13 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 2 October 2016 with updates
1 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 September 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more