Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Leonard & Sons Limited

Private Limited Company

Leonard & Sons Limited
65 Corton Road
Lowestoft
NR32 4PW
Company NameLeonard & Sons Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09076331
Incorporation Date9 June 2014 (5 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKassim Leonard
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Construction Installation
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return9 June 2019 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 June 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address65 Corton Road
Lowestoft
NR32 4PW
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWaveney
RegionEast of England
CountySuffolk
Built Up AreaLowestoft
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return9 June 2019 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due23 June 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4532)Insulation work activities
SIC 2007 (43290)Other construction installation

Event History

22 January 2018Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2017
27 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 9 June 2017 with no updates
25 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
28 July 2016Annual return made up to 9 June 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-07-28
  • GBP 1
13 January 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more