Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

GDZ Supplements Limited

Private Limited Company

GDZ Supplements Limited
42 The Oval
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG2 9BA
Company NameGDZ Supplements Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09207888
Incorporation Date8 September 2014 (5 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTom William Seed
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts4 April 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due4 January 2020 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End4 April
Latest Return8 September 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due22 September 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address42 The Oval
Harrogate
North Yorkshire
HG2 9BA
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHarrogate and Knaresborough
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaHarrogate
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End4 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts4 April 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due4 January 2020 (overdue)
Latest Return8 September 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due22 September 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Event History

9 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 8 September 2017 with no updates
2 January 2017Micro company accounts made up to 4 April 2016
12 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 8 September 2016 with updates
23 December 2015Micro company accounts made up to 4 April 2015
29 September 2015Annual return made up to 8 September 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-09-29
  • GBP 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more