Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

GAZ Chem Driving Ltd

Private Limited Company

GAZ Chem Driving Ltd
11 Brynhyfryd Avenue
Nantyglo
Ebbw Vale
NP23 4PB
Wales
Company NameGAZ Chem Driving Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number09524076
Incorporation Date2 April 2015 (4 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGareth Stephen Archer
Business IndustryTransportation and Storage
Business ActivityFreight Transport By Road
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return2 April 2019 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 April 2020 (7 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 Brynhyfryd Avenue
Nantyglo
Ebbw Vale
NP23 4PB
Wales
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBlaenau Gwent
County
Built Up AreaEbbw Vale
ParishNantyglo and Blaina
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts30 April 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2020 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return2 April 2019 (5 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 April 2020 (7 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6024)Freight transport by road
SIC 2007 (49410)Freight transport by road

Event History

25 August 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2017
9 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 2 April 2017 with updates
18 July 2016Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
11 April 2016Annual return made up to 2 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-04-11
  • GBP 1
18 April 2015Director's details changed for Gareth Arthur on 2 April 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more