Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Serres Group Limited

Private Limited Company

Serres Group Limited
30 Adam Dale
Loughborough
LE11 3HD
Company NameSerres Group Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09624030
Incorporation Date4 June 2015 (5 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAtulkumar Thanki
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return4 June 2020 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due18 June 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address30 Adam Dale
Loughborough
LE11 3HD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLoughborough
RegionEast Midlands
CountyLeicestershire
Built Up AreaLoughborough

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return4 June 2020 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due18 June 2021 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

25 January 2021Registered office address changed from 56 Westfield Drive Loughborough Leicestershire LE11 3QL United Kingdom to 30 Adam Dale Loughborough LE11 3HD on 25 January 2021
12 January 2021Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
9 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 4 June 2020 with no updates
17 November 2020First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
15 March 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing