Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Peculiar Healthcare Services Limited

Private Limited Company

Peculiar Healthcare Services Limited
21 Glennie Court
Lordship Lane
London
SE22 8NY
Company NamePeculiar Healthcare Services Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number09794547
Incorporation Date25 September 2015 (3 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFolaranmi Aderinsola Masha
Business IndustryHuman Health and Social Work Activities
Business ActivityResidential Nursing Care Facilities
Latest Accounts24 September 2018 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due24 June 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End24 September
Latest Return24 September 2018 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 October 2019 (2 weeks, 5 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address21 Glennie Court
Lordship Lane
London
SE22 8NY
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyDulwich and West Norwood
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End24 September
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts24 September 2018 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due24 June 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return24 September 2018 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 October 2019 (2 weeks, 5 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryHuman health and social work activities
SIC 2007 (87100)Residential nursing care facilities

Event History

11 January 2018Micro company accounts made up to 28 September 2016
19 December 2017Previous accounting period shortened from 28 September 2017 to 27 September 2017
9 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 September 2017 with no updates
20 September 2017Previous accounting period shortened from 29 September 2016 to 28 September 2016
22 June 2017Previous accounting period shortened from 30 September 2016 to 29 September 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more