Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Olivrose & Co Ltd

Private Limited Company

Olivrose & Co Ltd
West House
King Cross Road
Halifax
HX1 1EB
Company NameOlivrose & Co Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number10083998
Incorporation Date24 March 2016 (4 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAdam Bernard Leyland
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityHairdressing and Other Beauty Treatment
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return24 March 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due7 April 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressWest House
King Cross Road
Halifax
HX1 1EB
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyHalifax
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyWest Yorkshire
Built Up AreaWest Yorkshire
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 300 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return24 March 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due7 April 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9302)Hairdressing & other beauty treatment
SIC 2007 (96020)Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Event History

6 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 24 March 2017 with updates
20 March 2017Director's details changed for Adam Bernard Leyland on 1 March 2017
24 March 2016Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2016-03-24
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more