Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Poppyharp Limited

Private Limited Company

Poppyharp Limited
33 Market Street
Warwick
CV34 4DH
Company NamePoppyharp Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number10596297
Incorporation Date2 February 2017 (3 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorFrancesca Barsby
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityBook Publishing
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return1 February 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due15 February 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address33 Market Street
Warwick
CV34 4DH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (5 months, 4 weeks from now)
Latest Return1 February 2019 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due15 February 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (2211)Publishing of books
SIC 2007 (58110)Book publishing

Event History

28 November 2017Previous accounting period shortened from 28 February 2018 to 30 September 2017
28 November 2017Registered office address changed from 26 Yeats Drive Warwick Warwickshire CV34 6TZ England to 33 Market Street Warwick CV34 4DH on 28 November 2017
2 February 2017Incorporation
Statement of capital on 2017-02-02
  • GBP 1
  • MODEL ARTICLES ‐ Model articles adopted

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more