Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Noble Gin Limited

Private Limited Company

Noble Gin Limited
168 Birmingham Road
Shenstone Wood End
Staffordshire
WS14 0NX
Company NameNoble Gin Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number10798024
Incorporation Date1 June 2017 (4 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKenneth Lee Noble
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due14 June 2021 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address168 Birmingham Road
Shenstone Wood End
Staffordshire
WS14 0NX
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 50 other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 June 2019 (2 years, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (overdue)
Latest Return31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due14 June 2021 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

19 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 31 May 2020 with no updates
1 May 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2019
4 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 31 May 2019 with no updates
4 July 2018Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2018
13 June 2018Confirmation statement made on 31 May 2018 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing